Teachers

Meet Our Team

Adine Chin

Class Teacher
Ms Akhila

Akhila Ani

Class Teacher

Alejandro (Alex) Cuesta

Class Teacher

Alexander Weeks

Secondary Geography Teacher

Alison Weeks

Secondary History Teacher & Exams and Systems Coordinator

Archana

Class Teacher & IPC Implementation Lead (West Coast)
Ms Mindy Koh

Beng Lee Koh (Mindy)

Chinese Teacher

Bernice Lim

Early Years Class Teacher

Caroline Colacicchi

Class Teacher & Senior Coordinator (English)
Ms Chin Fen Ho

Chin Fen Ho

Secondary Science Teacher
Ms Christelle Menaga

Christelle Menaga

Inclusive Education Teacher

Claire Scott

Visual Arts Teacher & Senior Coordinator (Inquiry & Design Thinking)

Colm Supple

Class Teacher
Mr Craig Ramsey

Craig Ramsey

Secondary Humanities Teacher
Mr Da Wei Sim

Da Wei Sim

PE Teacher

Daniel Whisby

ICT & Homeroom Teacher
Mr Deepak Balakrishnan

Deepak Balakrishnan

Class Teacher
Ms Deepti Jakhmola

Deepti Jakhmola

Resource Teacher
Ms Divya

Divya Venkatachary

Teacher Librarian

Elena Tan

Class Teacher

Emma Phelps

Class Teacher

Eveleen Heng

Class Teacher

Fareeshah Dawood Epeer

Early Years Class Teacher & Parent Pedagogy Lead

Felicia Hoa

Associate Teacher
Mr Harry Orgee

Harry Orgee

PE & Homeroom Teacher
mis teacher biography profile images (18)

Ivan Ann

Homeroom Teacher
Ms Jade Donohue

Jade Donohue

Class Teacher

Jaime Jetten

Class Teacher & Contentment Foundation Coordinator

Jason Ang

Design & Technology Teacher & STEAM and Sustainability Coordinator (Tampines)
Ms Jeanette Ong

Jeanette Ong

Secondary English Teacher

Jesseca Daniel

Associate Teacher

Joanne Tang

Associate Teacher

Jodie Wong

Class Teacher

Jonathan Wilkinson

Secondary English & Global Perspective Teacher
Teachers

Joyeeta Nag Chowdhury

Class Teacher

Kate Morley

Class Teacher & Mentoring Coordinator
Ms Ruth Koh

Koh Jia Ai (Ruth)

Secondary Maths Teacher

Krithika Venkataramani

Class Teacher

Lina Ong

Early Years Class Teacher & Play Coordinator

Lindsey Waldrep

Class Teacher

Luke Cochrane

Class Teacher & Inquiry Lead

Maheswari Balakrishnan

Class Teacher
Ms Manrasna

Manrasna Kaur

EAL Teacher

Mark Sherwin

PE & Homeroom Teacher

Mridula Pradhan

Class Teacher
Ms Natasia Jervis

Nastasia Jervis

Class Teacher

Nathalie LeFort

French Teacher

Neelam Rawat

Hindi Teacher

Neetika Makan

Class Teacher
Ms Neha

Neha

Secondary Maths & Homeroom Teacher

Norhuda Musa

Secondary Maths Teacher

Nur Hidaya Umar (Hidayah)

Resource Teacher

Nurafifah Khair

Associate Teacher

NurAmalina Ohrallayali

Inclusive Education & Arrowsmith Teacher
Ms Pooja Mishra

Pooja Mishra

Class Teacher

Pooja Nagpal

Class Teacher
Ms Preena Puvanesh

Preena Puvanesh

Inclusive Education Teacher
Teachers

Rajul Seth

Secondary Science Teacher

Rena Foo

Class Teacher

Renuka Srivastava

Class Teacher
Mr Ryan Manders

Ryan Manders

PE Teacher
Ms Sangeeta Nambiar

Sangeeta Nambiar

Secondary Drama Teacher

Serene Yap

Class Teacher

Shafia Hassan

Early Years Class Teacher

Siti Rizwana Sirazudeen

Resource Teacher

Srishti Pingali

Class Teacher & Senior Coordinator (IPC Planning)

Stefano Brandi

Class Teacher & MIS Values Lead

Stella Cai

Secondary Science Teacher
Ms Stephanie Lim

Stephanie Lim

Visual Arts Teacher

Subatra Devi

Teacher Librarian
Ms Suchetha Manesh

Suchetha Manesh

EAL Teacher

Susan Sawarkar

Secondary English and English Literature Teacher
mis teacher biography profile images (14)

Venthan A.M

Secondary Science Teacher

Wei Wang

Chinese Teacher

Weiyu Bu

Chinese Teacher

Weng Jin (Jinny) Then

Early Years Class Teacher & Expressive Language Lead

Weng Loke Tsang

Visual Arts Teacher

Yi Huei Chew

Chinese Teacher
Ms Zanariah Kamil

Zanariah Kamil

Resource Teacher